Fortnite Bitter Sweets Back Bling

Bitter Sweets
Rare Back Bling
Rated: 4.1/5 (437 votes)

Baked to perfection and frosted for a fight.

STATS
Last appearance 301 days
Average return 35 days
Max. absence 359 days
Total appearances 54

🎒 Bitter Sweets is a Rare Fortnite Back Bling . Is Part of the Gingerbread Brigade set

📅 The back Bling was added at Fortnite Battle Royale on 8 de December de 2020 — Chapter 2 Season 5 —

🙈 First released in the Fortnite Store on 12 de December de 2020 and the last time it was available was 301 days ago

🛍️ Back Bling Bitter Sweets can be purchased from Fortnite Item Shop when listed again

🛍️ Can be obtained by buying the Gingerbread Brigade Bundle for 1,900 V-Bucks when it's available once more

☢️ Backbling Bitter Sweets is reactive. It reacts or evolves when something happens in the game (causing damage, opening chests, ... or conditions such as whether it is day or night)

🕞 This cosmetic was last updated on

Available in bundles...

Set Gingerbread Brigade

The Set Gingerbread Brigade contains 3 cosmetic items.

How to Get Bitter Sweets Back Bling Fortnite

Bitter Sweets belongs to Chapter 2 Season 5. is obtained by buying the Gingerbread Brigade Bundle for 1,900 V-Bucks from the daily shop when it returns

Back Bling Bitter Sweets Images PNG

Back Bling Bitter Sweets Fortnite Featured Image
Back Bling Bitter Sweets Fortnite Featured Image
Back Bling Bitter Sweets Fortnite Icon Image
Fortnite Bitter Sweets Back Bling Icon Image

IDBID_664_RenegadeRaiderHoliday
TypeFortnite Back Blings
RarityRare
AvailabilityFortnite Item Shop
Chapter2
Season5
V-Bucks Price—
Added 8 December 2020
Release12 December 2020
Last Seen27 December 2025
Occurrences 54

DateDays Ago
Dec 27, 2025301
Dec 26, 2025302
Dec 25, 2025303
Jul 27, 2025454
Jul 26, 2025455
Jul 25, 2025456
Jul 24, 2025457
Dec 28, 2024665
Dec 27, 2024666
Dec 26, 2024667
Dec 25, 2024668
Jan 1, 20241027
Dec 28, 20231031
Dec 25, 20231034
Dec 24, 20231035
Dec 23, 20231036
Jan 8, 20231385
Jan 7, 20231386
Jan 6, 20231387
Dec 26, 20221398
Dec 25, 20221399
Dec 24, 20221400
Dec 23, 20221401
Dec 12, 20221412
Dec 11, 20221413
Dec 10, 20221414
Dec 9, 20221415
Dec 8, 20221416
Dec 7, 20221417
Dec 6, 20221418
Jan 4, 20221754
Jan 3, 20221755
Dec 27, 20211762
Dec 26, 20211763
Dec 25, 20211764
Dec 24, 20211765
Dec 18, 20211771
Dec 17, 20211772
Dec 16, 20211773
Dec 15, 20211774
Dec 14, 20211775
Dec 13, 20211776
Dec 12, 20211777
Jan 3, 20212120
Jan 2, 20212121
Dec 27, 20202127
Dec 26, 20202128
Dec 25, 20202129
Dec 24, 20202130
Dec 23, 20202131
Dec 15, 20202139
Dec 14, 20202140
Dec 13, 20202141
Dec 12, 20202142

What do you think about Bitter Sweets Fortnite?

No more comments to load